Главная
Towards a better life through science
г. Karaganda, N. Nazarbayeva 56, main building
Mon-Fri 9.00-17.00
Request a call
Войти

Privacy Policy

Consent to the processing of personal data

By filling out the form on the website of the KarTU named after Abylkas Saginov, I give my consent to the administrator of the website of the KarTU named after Abylkas Saginov, in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated May 21, 2013 N 94-V “On personal data and their protection”, for processing, storage and transfer of my personal data to third parties via the Internet. I confirm that I give such consent, acting of my own free will and in my own interest. The purpose of providing my personal data is to establish contact with the site administratorhttps://kves.kz/, including sending notifications and requests regarding the use of the site and the provision of services. I hereby acknowledge and confirm that I am solely and fully responsible for the personal data I provided, including its completeness, accuracy, unambiguity and relevance directly to me. I confirm that I am familiar with the rights and obligations in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated May 21, 2013 N 94-V “On personal data and their protection”, incl. the procedure for revoking consent to the collection and processing of personal data.

Data Policy

Hereby, in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated May 21, 2013 N 94-V “On personal data and their protection,” you confirm your consent to the processing of personal data by the company KarTU named after Abylkas Saginov: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), use, transfer solely for the purpose of selling software in your name, as described below, blocking, depersonalization, destruction.

The company KarTU named after Abylkas Saginov guarantees the confidentiality of the information received. The processing of personal data is carried out for the purpose of effective execution of orders, contracts and other obligations accepted by the company KarTU named after Abylkas Saginov as binding.

If it is necessary to provide your personal data to the copyright holder, distributor or reseller of software in order to register the software in your name, you consent to the transfer of your personal data. The Abylkas Saginov KarTU company guarantees that the copyright holder, distributor or reseller of the software protects personal data on conditions similar to those set out in the Personal Data Privacy Policy.

This consent applies to the following personal data: last name, first name and patronymic, email address, postal address for delivery of orders, contact phone number, payment details.

The validity period of the consent is unlimited. You can revoke this consent at any time by sending a written notification to the following address: Karaganda, N. Nazarbayev 56, main building, marked “Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data.”

Please note that withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data entails deletion of your account from https://kves.kz/, as well as the destruction of records containing your personal data in the personal data processing systems of the company KarTU named after Abylkas Saginov, which may make it impossible to use the Internet services of the company KarTU named after Abylkas Saginov.

I guarantee that the information I provide is complete, accurate and reliable, and that the provision of information does not violate the current legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan, the legal rights and interests of third parties. All information provided was filled out by me regarding myself personally.

This consent is valid for the entire period of storage of personal data, unless otherwise provided by the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.